We will never forget

We will always remember

“Dogs are not our whole life, but they make our lives whole.”


– Roger Caras

Senseo American Beauty

Nickname: Liva

17.01.2006 - 14.06.2008

 

Echo Star's Brilliant Baroness

Nickname: Germaine

Born 31.05.2003

 

“The bond with a dog is as lasting as the ties of this earth can ever be.”


– Konrad Lorenz

Redwitch Turning Heads

Nickname: Yokozuna

Born 17.09.2004

 

Redwitch And Why Not

Nickname: Kelly

31.10.2007 - 27.5.2018

 

“Dogs leave pawprints on our hearts”


– Author Unknown

Senseo I am Marine One

Nickname: Lexus

Born 13.10.2006

 

Echo Star's Touchdown

Nickname: Rikki

11.06.2007 - 17.08.2018

 

I know that you can´t see me,

but trust me I´m right here.

Although I´m up in heaven,

my love for you stays near.

 

So often I see you crying, 

many times you all my name.

I want so much to ick your face 

and ease some of your pain.

 

I wish that I could make you see

that Heaven indeed is real.

If you could see me run and play

how much better you would feel.

 

But our loving God has promised me

that when the time is right,

you´ll step out of the darkness and

meet me in the light.

SENSEO


AMERICAN AKITA


 

Quality never goes out of fashion


 

We breed American Akitas with a loving temperament, who are healthy inside and outside.

Get in Touch


 

Phone:

Anders: +45 23969556

Heidi: +45 25138434

Email: office@kennel-senseo.dk

Or reach out on social media!

 

Copyright @ All Rights Reserved