Dogs that touch our heart

Dogs that touch our heart


 

We have so many good memories of various dogs, we've bred a lot, admired many others.

Extended family


Minimalistic WD Thunderstorm

Nickname: Tsunami

Born: 18.10.2013

 

While not an Akita, Tsunami is our very own miniature bull terrier. He has already filled our life with much joy and pride. We're very happy that he is part of our family!

 

 

Pedigree

Senseo I Will Make You Famous

Nickname: Passion

Born: 29.09.2010

Redwitch All That Glitters

Nickname: Jordan

Born 03.09.2006

 

Bred by us


Senseo Super Natural

Nickname: Carlos

Born: 08.02.2015

Senseo Mr Grey

Nickname: Harald

Born: 10.04.2017

Senseo Winter Night

Nickname: Martok

Born: 08.02.2009

Past litters


Sire: CH Regalia´s Fur de Lance

Dam: CH Senseo I am not that innocent

Born: 2017

 

Pedigree

 

Sire: CH ECHO STAR´S TOUCH DOWN

Dam: CH Senseo So Damn Beautyful

Born: 2014

 

Pedigree

Gallery

 

Sire: CH Sondaisa's Cuervo Gold

Dam: CH Redwitch And Why Not

Born: 29.09.2010

 

Pedigree

Sire: CH Echo Star's Any Time Any Where

Dam: CH Redwitch All That Glitters

Born: 08.02.2009

 

Pedigree

 

 

Sire: CH Mt. Joy Fear This

Dam: CH Senseo So Damn Beautyful

Born: 2016

 

Pedigree

 

Sire: CH Senseo It Feels So Right

Dam: CH Redwitch All That Glitters

Born: 08.04.2011

 

Pedigree

 

 

Sire: CH Regalia's Loaded For Bear

Dam: CH Redwitch All That Glitters

Born: 11.03.2010

 

Pedigree

Sire: CH Redwitch Turning Heads

Dam: CH Echo Star's Brilliant Baroness

Born: 13.10.2006


Pedigree





Sire: CH Estava Rain Take It To The Limit

Dam: CH Senseo So Damn Beautyful

Born: 2015

 

Pedigree

 

Sire: CH Senseo It Feels So Right

Dam: CH Redwitch And Why Not

Born: 02.04.2011

 

Pedigree

 

 

Sire: CH Rossimon Norfolk And Chance With Mi

Dam: CH Senseo I Am Marine One

Born: 14.10.2009

 

Pedigree

Sire: CH Viva Swartz Black-Adder

Dam: CH Echo Star's Brilliant Baroness

Born: 17.01.2006

 

Pedigree

 

 

 

 

SENSEO


AMERICAN AKITA


 

Quality never goes out of fashion


 

We breed American Akitas with a loving temperament, who are healthy inside and outside.

Get in Touch


 

Phone:

Anders: +45 23969556

Heidi: +45 25138434

Email: office@kennel-senseo.dk

Or reach out on social media!

 

Copyright @ All Rights Reserved